-
- 0
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race
-
1
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:22:08:12 DTG -
2
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:38:57 DTG -
3
Ariel
Ron Forster NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:17:47 DTG -
4
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:46:52 DTG -
5
Sticky
Richard Harris NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:32:15 DTG -
6
Calibre
Richard Williams NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:36:32 DTG -
7
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:36:35 DTG -
8
Maverick
Rod Smallman VICCORRECTED TIME 03:05:09:15 DTG -
9
The Goat
A Clift, M Gordon, D Hawkins NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:21:34 DTG -
10
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:22:10 DTG -
11
M3
Peter Hickson WACORRECTED TIME 03:05:33:55 DTG -
12
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:50:58 DTG -
13
Bear Necessity
John Blair NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:38:41 DTG -
14
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:43:06 DTG -
15
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:45:22 DTG -
16
RKO
Aaron Rowe NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:06:44 DTG -
17
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:08:38 DTG -
18
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:25:20 DTG -
19
Scamp
Mike Mollison QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:07:47:01 DTG -
20
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:21:06 DTG -
21
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:37:31 DTG -
22
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:54:59 DTG -
23
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:25:34 DTG -
24
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:37:52 DTG -
25
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:58:00 DTG -
26
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:01:21 DTG -
27
Pretty Woman
R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:25:24 DTG -
28
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:45:19 DTG -
29
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:57:05 DTG -
30
Concubine
Jason Ward SACORRECTED TIME 03:12:37:29 DTG -
31
Maserati
Jim Cooney NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:43:25 DTG -
Quest *
Paul Clitheroe/Bob Steel NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.8844 |
02:22:08:12
01 Aug 11:08:12 AM
|
2 |
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0302 |
03:01:38:57
01 Aug 02:38:57 PM
|
3 |
Ariel
Ron Forster NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0540 |
03:03:17:47
01 Aug 04:17:47 PM
|
4 |
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0150 |
03:03:46:52
01 Aug 04:46:52 PM
|
5 |
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0192 |
03:04:32:15
01 Aug 05:32:15 PM
|
6 |
Calibre
Richard Williams NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0782 |
03:04:36:32
01 Aug 05:36:32 PM
|
7 |
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0887 |
03:04:36:35
01 Aug 05:36:35 PM
|
8 |
Maverick
Rod Smallman VIC
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0166 |
03:05:09:15
01 Aug 06:09:15 PM
|
9 |
The Goat
A Clift, M Gordon, D Hawkins NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0803 |
03:05:21:34
01 Aug 06:21:34 PM
|
10 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1734 |
03:05:22:10
01 Aug 06:22:10 PM
|
11 |
M3
Peter Hickson WA
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3453 |
03:05:33:55
01 Aug 06:33:55 PM
|
12 |
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3482 |
03:05:50:58
01 Aug 06:50:58 PM
|
13 |
Bear Necessity
John Blair NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0237 |
03:06:38:41
01 Aug 07:38:41 PM
|
14 |
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0626 |
03:06:43:06
01 Aug 07:43:06 PM
|
15 |
XS Moment
Ray Hudson NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1201 |
03:06:45:22
01 Aug 07:45:22 PM
|
16 |
RKO
Aaron Rowe NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3709 |
03:07:06:44
01 Aug 08:06:44 PM
|
17 |
Ichi Ban
Matthew Allen NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3944 |
03:07:08:38
01 Aug 08:08:38 PM
|
18 |
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0946 |
03:07:25:20
01 Aug 08:25:20 PM
|
19 |
Scamp
Mike Mollison QLD
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0625 |
03:07:47:01
01 Aug 08:47:01 PM
|
20 |
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3330 |
03:08:21:06
01 Aug 09:21:06 PM
|
21 |
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1980 |
03:08:37:31
01 Aug 09:37:31 PM
|
22 |
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1137 |
03:08:54:59
01 Aug 09:54:59 PM
|
23 |
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1662 |
03:09:25:34
01 Aug 10:25:34 PM
|
24 |
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.9154 |
03:09:37:52
01 Aug 10:37:52 PM
|
25 |
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1778 |
03:09:58:00
01 Aug 10:58:00 PM
|
26 |
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2492 |
03:10:01:21
01 Aug 11:01:21 PM
|
27 |
Pretty Woman
R. Hudson/M. Lockley/R. Murphy NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1914 |
03:10:25:24
01 Aug 11:25:24 PM
|
28 |
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2829 |
03:11:45:19
02 Aug 12:45:19 AM
|
29 |
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3951 |
03:11:57:05
02 Aug 12:57:05 AM
|
30 |
Concubine
Jason Ward SA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2974 |
03:12:37:29
02 Aug 01:37:29 AM
|
31 |
Maserati
Jim Cooney NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.6990 |
03:15:43:25
02 Aug 04:43:25 AM
|
Quest *
Paul Clitheroe/Bob Steel NSW
|
1 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.3569 |