-
- 0
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race
-
1
Sting
Terry Mullens NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:18:52:12 DTG -
2
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:19:07:02 DTG -
3
Brindabella
George Snow NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:21:38:03 DTG -
4
P&O Nedloyd Shipping Central
Ken Dunnett / Michael Spies NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:21:57:34 DTG -
5
Antipodes Australia
Greg Newton NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:07:08 DTG -
6
Red Rock Communications
Chris Bowling NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:33:12 DTG -
7
Quest
Bob Steel NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:49:22 DTG -
8
Wild Oats
Roger Hickman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:01:22 DTG -
9
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:01:24 DTG -
10
Pippin
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 03:00:02:13 DTG -
11
Cuckoos Nest
Nigel Holman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:22:45 DTG -
12
Infinity III
Martin James NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:31:40 DTG -
13
J-Force
Monty Bergman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:33:52 DTG -
14
Occasional Coarse Language
Warwick Sherman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:37:02 DTG -
15
Tara
Robert Reynolds NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:55:42 DTG -
16
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:42:58 DTG -
17
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:05:19 DTG -
18
Secret Mens Business
Geoff Boettcher SACORRECTED TIME 03:03:25:44 DTG -
19
Panache
Dennis Krawchuk NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:40:53 DTG -
20
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:33 DTG -
21
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:30:20 DTG -
22
Never a Dull Moment
Colin Wilson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:32:24 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sting
Terry Mullens NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1327 |
02:18:52:12
30 Jul 07:52:12 AM
|
2 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1383 |
02:19:07:02
30 Jul 08:07:02 AM
|
3 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.3838 |
02:21:38:03
30 Jul 10:38:03 AM
|
4 |
P&O Nedloyd Shipping Central
Ken Dunnett / Michael Spies NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9786 |
02:21:57:34
30 Jul 10:57:34 AM
|
5 |
Antipodes Australia
Greg Newton NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9815 |
02:23:07:08
30 Jul 12:07:08 PM
|
6 |
Red Rock Communications
Chris Bowling NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9072 |
02:23:33:12
30 Jul 12:33:12 PM
|
7 |
Quest
Bob Steel NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0999 |
02:23:49:22
30 Jul 12:49:22 PM
|
8 |
Wild Oats
Roger Hickman NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9839 |
03:00:01:22
30 Jul 01:01:22 PM
|
9 |
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9908 |
03:00:01:24
30 Jul 01:01:24 PM
|
10 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9350 |
03:00:02:13
30 Jul 01:02:13 PM
|
11 |
Cuckoos Nest
Nigel Holman NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0228 |
03:00:22:45
30 Jul 01:22:45 PM
|
12 |
Infinity III
Martin James NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.2325 |
03:00:31:40
30 Jul 01:31:40 PM
|
13 |
J-Force
Monty Bergman NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9419 |
03:00:33:52
30 Jul 01:33:52 PM
|
14 |
Occasional Coarse Language
Warwick Sherman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0493 |
03:01:37:02
30 Jul 02:37:02 PM
|
15 |
Tara
Robert Reynolds NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0549 |
03:01:55:42
30 Jul 02:55:42 PM
|
16 |
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.9707 |
03:02:42:58
30 Jul 03:42:58 PM
|
17 |
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 1.0103 |
03:03:05:19
30 Jul 04:05:19 PM
|
18 |
Secret Mens Business
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0887 |
03:03:25:44
30 Jul 04:25:44 PM
|
19 |
Panache
Dennis Krawchuk NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.8357 |
03:04:40:53
30 Jul 05:40:53 PM
|
20 |
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.2040 |
03:12:10:33
31 Jul 01:10:33 AM
|
21 |
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0921 |
03:06:30:20
30 Jul 07:30:20 PM
|
22 |
Never a Dull Moment
Colin Wilson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 1.1472 |
03:06:32:24
30 Jul 07:32:24 PM
|