-
- 0
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
-
- 0
- 0
Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race
-
1
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:19:00 DTG -
2
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 02:23:38:21 DTG -
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:56:49 DTG -
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:16:47 DTG -
5
Highfield Caringbah
Ian Short NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:25:34 DTG -
6
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:43:11 DTG -
7
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:54:51 DTG -
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:00:55:06 DTG -
9
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:02:13 DTG -
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:01:08:59 DTG -
11
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WACORRECTED TIME 03:01:26:43 DTG -
12
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:01:56:25 DTG -
13
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:10:57 DTG -
14
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:47:20 DTG -
15
About Time
Julian Farren-Price NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:02:58:46 DTG -
16
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:03:30:04 DTG -
17
Yarrandi
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:04:26:58 DTG -
18
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:07:10 DTG -
19
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:07:28 DTG -
20
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:11:12 DTG -
21
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:05:16:16 DTG -
22
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:05:53:38 DTG -
23
Cinquante
Kimberley Jaggar NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:04:19 DTG -
24
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:44:27 DTG -
25
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:06:51:29 DTG -
26
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VICCORRECTED TIME 03:07:08:26 DTG -
27
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:20:25 DTG -
28
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:50:49 DTG -
29
UBS Wild Thing
Geoff Lavis NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:31:33 DTG -
30
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:37:31 DTG -
Ausreo *
Ian Creak NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
Smuggler *
Sebastian Bohm NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
The Goat *
The Goat Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 0.8943 |
02:23:19:00
31 Jul 01:09:00 PM
|
2 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2027 |
02:23:38:21
31 Jul 01:28:21 PM
|
3 |
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3564 |
02:23:56:49
31 Jul 01:46:49 PM
|
4 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.4194 |
03:00:16:47
31 Jul 02:06:47 PM
|
5 |
Highfield Caringbah
Ian Short NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3560 |
03:00:25:34
31 Jul 02:15:34 PM
|
6 |
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1812 |
03:00:43:11
31 Jul 02:33:11 PM
|
7 |
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1117 |
03:00:54:51
31 Jul 02:44:51 PM
|
8 |
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3907 |
03:00:55:06
31 Jul 02:45:06 PM
|
9 |
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2207 |
03:01:02:13
31 Jul 02:52:13 PM
|
10 |
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3471 |
03:01:08:59
31 Jul 02:58:59 PM
|
11 |
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1533 |
03:01:26:43
31 Jul 03:16:43 PM
|
12 |
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.4094 |
03:01:56:25
31 Jul 03:46:25 PM
|
13 |
Pretty Woman
Richard Hudson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2019 |
03:02:10:57
31 Jul 04:00:57 PM
|
14 |
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.4084 |
03:02:47:20
31 Jul 04:37:20 PM
|
15 |
About Time
Julian Farren-Price NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.3295 |
03:02:58:46
31 Jul 04:48:46 PM
|
16 |
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1352 |
03:03:30:04
31 Jul 05:20:04 PM
|
17 |
Yarrandi
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2491 |
03:04:26:58
31 Jul 06:16:58 PM
|
18 |
XS Moment BNMH
Ray Hudson NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1296 |
03:05:07:10
31 Jul 06:57:10 PM
|
19 |
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0726 |
03:05:07:28
31 Jul 06:57:28 PM
|
20 |
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0716 |
03:05:11:12
31 Jul 07:01:12 PM
|
21 |
Amante
Dennis Cooper NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0257 |
03:05:16:16
31 Jul 07:06:16 PM
|
22 |
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.8722 |
03:05:53:38
31 Jul 07:43:38 PM
|
23 |
Cinquante
Kimberley Jaggar NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.0862 |
03:06:04:19
31 Jul 07:54:19 PM
|
24 |
Anger Management
Phil Arnall NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1887 |
03:06:44:27
31 Jul 08:34:27 PM
|
25 |
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1774 |
03:06:51:29
31 Jul 08:41:29 PM
|
26 |
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.5162 |
03:07:08:26
31 Jul 08:58:26 PM
|
27 |
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.1226 |
03:07:20:25
31 Jul 09:10:25 PM
|
28 |
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 1.9173 |
03:07:50:49
31 Jul 09:40:49 PM
|
29 |
UBS Wild Thing
Geoff Lavis NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 1.2773 |
03:08:31:33
31 Jul 10:21:33 PM
|
30 |
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
|
3 | FINISHED | 1.1083 |
03:09:37:31
31 Jul 11:27:31 PM
|
Ausreo *
Ian Creak NSW
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.0443 | ||
Smuggler *
Sebastian Bohm NSW
|
2 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.2585 | ||
The Goat *
The Goat Syndicate NSW
|
3 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.0888 |